Annual $60,000 Raffle – Began on October 26th

Our annual $60,000 raffle began on October 26. There are 20 drawings (adding up to $60,000) held from October though March with the Grand Prize drawing of $20,000 to be drawn in March. Winning tickets are pulled, notified, and returned to the bin and included in all drawings. Tickets are $100 each. Don’t forget about team tickets (split the ticket and the winnings)! Only 1500 tickets will be sold. Must be 18 years old to win.

Click to Order Tickets Online

Click to Download Raffle Form

Click for List of Draw Dates

Email crozier@bryantown.org for questions.

Congratulations to the 2023-2024 Raffle Winners:

10/26/23 – Team Ticket: Judy, Marie, Lane, Anne, Donna, Lucy, Gemma, Catherine, Tina, & Theresa

11/17/23 – Lee Richardson III of Huntingtown, MD

11/21/23 – Gwen Thompson of Mechanicsville, MD

11/21/23 – Anthony Edwards of Waldorf, MD

12/9/23 – Mike Charters of Hughesville, MD

12/9/23 – Robert Radcliff

12/20/23 – Karen Acton of La Plata, MD

12/20/23 – Molly Clark of Hughesville, MD

1/17/24 – The Waltersdorf Family (Cathy, Erin, Glenn, Jamea, Christin, Ryan, and Keith) of Hughesville, MD

1/25/24 – Regina & Lee Morgan of Mt. Airy, MD

2/10/24 – Randy Green of Hughesville, MD

2/10/24 – Linda Greene of Charlotte Hall, MD

2/10/24 – Wendy Guadagnoli of Hollywood, MD

2/27/24 – Who Will Win???

Congratulations to last year’s Raffle Winners:

10/27/22 – Toni & Rick Leonard of Severn, MD

11/11/22 – Clinton & Jessica Simpson of Dunkirk, MD

11/22/22 – Carrie Cusic of Huntingtown, MD

11/22/22 – Bunny Brewer of Chaptico, MD

12/10/22 – Nick DiMichele of Hughesville, MD

12/10/22 – Christina Stoehr of Cheltenham, MD

12/21/22 – Jamie Larson of Hughesville, MD

12/21/22 – Douglas Kelly of Springfield, VA

1/19/23 – Howard Hines of Waldorf, MD

2/4/23 – Joseph Johnson of Waldorf, MD

2/4/23 – Katie Simpson of California, MD

2/14/23 – Alexandra Dudley of Waldorf, MD

2/14/23 – Douglas Welch & Deana Zelaya of Mechanicsville, MD

3/1/23 – Kenneth Goldring of Waldorf, MD

3/1/23 – Kalee Kelly of Charlotte Hall, MD

3/17/23 – Pam Savoy of Aquasco, MD

3/17/23 – Jen Hays of Huntington, MD

3/25/23 – St. Mary’s Alumni Association

3/25/23 – Barbara Hocker of Waldorf, MD

3/25/23 – Judith Hicks of La Plata, MD

Congratulations to 2021-2022 Raffle Winners:

10/22/21 – Jeremy Mothershed of Raleigh, NC

11/10/21 – Ann Keeler of Churchton, MD

11/23/21 – Remedios & Christopher Bugtong of Hughesville, MD

11/23/21 – Larry Perkins of Waldorf, MD

12/3/21 – Patrick Kirby of White Plains, MD

12/3/21 – Carol Kenney of La Plata, MD

12/11/21 – Chuck Rozanski of Hughesville, MD

12/11/21 – Terry Coons of Bryantown, MD

12/20/21 – Penny Bailey of Mechanicsville, MD

2/4/22 – Brandy Earnshaw of La Plata, MD

2/4/22 – Darlene Cadden

2/15/22 – Greg & Jennifer Strutt of Waldorf, MD

2/15/22 – Angela Mayle of Charlotte Hall, MD

2/17/22 – Donna Inman of Huntingtown, MD

2/17/22 – Ted & Rita Dent of Waldorf, MD

2/25/22 – Stephanie Martinez of Waldorf, MD

2/25/22 – John Daffron of Severn, MD

3/4/22 – Lindsay Rimm of Mechanicsville, MD

3/4/22 – Father Conley of Bryantown, MD

3/4/22 – Ashley Phillips of Colonial Beach, VA

Congratulations to 2020-2021 Raffle Winners:

10/29/20 – Heather Lewis of Waldorf, MD

11/9/20 – Alice & James Stewart of Bryantown, MD

11/24/20 – Margie Divita of Gaithersburg, MD

11/24/20 – Jeanie Layton of Waldorf, MD

12/7/20 – Kim Cusick of Port Tobacco, MD

12/7/20 – John Miles of Waldorf, MD

12/12/20 – Ryan Tomasko of Prince Frederick, MD

12/12/20 – Stephanie Girard of La Plata, MD

12/21/20 – Thomas Waters of Chesapeake Beach, MD

1/26/21 – Maureen Menseck of West Chester, PA

1/26/21 – Heather Lewis of Waldorf, MD

2/8/21 – James Wolffe of Huntingtown, MD

2/8/21 – Joan Harris of California, MD

2/9/21 – Chuck Goodrich of La Plata, MD

2/9/21 – Chris Irwin of Waldorf, MD

2/16/21 – Courtney Phillip of Pomfret, MD

2/16/21 – Bart Yates of La Plata, MD

3/5/21 – Raymond Pullen

3/5/21 – Mike Finarelli of Waldorf, MD

3/5/21 – Jane Tennyson of California, MD

Congratulations to 2019-2020 Raffle Winners:

10/25/19 – Allice Miller of Clinton, MD

11/3/19 – Nick Hatzel

11/26/19 – Brandy Earnshaw

11/26/19 – John & Jenn Kehres & Wendy & Tim Graham

12/7/19 – Greg & Liana Meinhardt of Brandywine, MD

12/7/19 – Mr. & Mrs. John Norman of Waldorf, MD

12/14/19 – John Miles of Waldorf, MD

12/14/19 – Tom Coyle

12/16/19 – Christina Jones of LaPlata, MD

1/27/20 – Leslie Collins of LaPlata, MD

1/27/20 – Crystal Edgerton of Charlotte Hall, MD

2/1/20 – John & Betty Hoza of Waldorf, MD

2/1/20 – Chuck Miller of Brandywine, MD

2/11/20 – Father Conley of Bryantown, MD

2/11/20 – Butch & Joyce Mori

2/21/20 – Carol Herskovitz of Mechanicsville, MD

2/21/20 – Joann Burroughs of Mechanicsville, MD

3/6/20 – Wendy Ferrante of Charlotte Hall, MD

3/6/20 – Janet Carpenter of Bryantown, MD
3/6/20 – Brenda Mattingly of Annapolis, MD
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *